A448, , Worcestershire

Location Map
Streetview

Traffic Region: West Midlands

Traffic Authority: Worcestershire

Road Number: A448

Road Type: Class A Principal road in Urban area

OS Grid: SP040661

Location: Redditch

Census Point ID: 77441

Census Point Coverage: A448 between B4096/B4184 and A4189

Related Locations

All census points on the A448

All census points in Worcestershire

More census points near SP040661

Traffic by Year

Show graph for:

Traffic statistics by year: All traffic

20002001200220032004200520062007200820092010
Pedal Cycles77796986110
Motorcycles and Mopeds138143145198222191237293180170179
Cars24,83525,33125,28027,45227,50627,95630,26531,48628,11927,66927,856
Buses and Coaches8991936768788778828065
Light Goods Vehicles2,4732,4632,4683,2923,4723,5243,8223,9973,6003,8993,770
Two-axle Rigid HGVs637624601584707717728677580559557
Three-axle Rigid HGVs5563656879838588768075
Four-axle Rigid HGVs7070735346403733353534
Three-axle Articulated HGVs2623215369797061646135
Five-axle Articulated HGVs13111297989610511511615413695
Six-axle Articulated HGVs3640445362767485797847
All HGVs9559329019091,0591,1001,1091,060988949843
All motor vehicles28,49028,96028,88731,91832,32732,84935,52036,91432,96932,76732,713

Traffic statistics by year: Eastbound

20002001200220032004200520062007200820092010
Pedal Cycles66674986110
Motorcycles and Mopeds72757694114104130157969196
Cars12,57212,82312,79714,92714,95115,19616,63517,12815,12914,88715,041
Buses and Coaches4950514845576563464538
Light Goods Vehicles1,2961,2911,2941,7541,8581,8952,1372,3552,0352,2042,123
Two-axle Rigid HGVs307301290309403409425377326314300
Three-axle Rigid HGVs2529304139465948394136
Four-axle Rigid HGVs4141433321212321212121
Three-axle Articulated HGVs10983138444537434122
Five-axle Articulated HGVs6858504533375955867653
Six-axle Articulated HGVs1820223642495060595833
All HGVs469458443495576606661598574551465
All motor vehicles14,45814,69714,66117,31817,54417,85819,62820,30117,88017,77817,763

Traffic statistics by year: Westbound

20002001200220032004200520062007200820092010
Pedal Cycles11122000000
Motorcycles and Mopeds66686910410887107136847983
Cars12,26312,50812,48312,52512,55512,76013,63014,35812,99012,78212,815
Buses and Coaches4041421923212215363527
Light Goods Vehicles1,1771,1721,1741,5381,6141,6291,6851,6421,5651,6951,647
Two-axle Rigid HGVs330323311275304308303300254245257
Three-axle Rigid HGVs3034352740372640373939
Four-axle Rigid HGVs2929302025191412141413
Three-axle Articulated HGVs1614132231352524212013
Five-axle Articulated HGVs6354475363685661686042
Six-axle Articulated HGVs1820221720272425202014
All HGVs486474458414483494448462414398378
All motor vehicles14,03214,26314,22614,60014,78314,99115,89216,61315,08914,98914,950

Notes

Figures are daily averages calculated from all traffic counts over the course of the year.

Values are rounded to the nearest whole number.

A value of zero for any entry means that there were either no recorded vehicles of that type or too few to register after rounding.

A blank value means that there were no counts made in that year.

Click or tap on the column headings to see a pie chart of the data.

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

Road Traffic Statistics UK is a Good Stuff website.

Page generated in 0.17 seconds. 172.69.62.103. Sat, 17 Nov 2018 16:48:57 +0000. Monologic Platypus.