Eckington Way, 0

Location Map
Streetview

Traffic Region: Yorkshire and The Humber

Traffic Authority: Sheffield

Street Name: Eckington Way

Road Number: B6053

Road Type: Class B Road

OS Grid: SK434831

Location: Crystal Peaks

Census Point ID: 949717

Census Point Coverage: B6053, Eckington Way

Related Locations

All census points on the B6053

All census points in Sheffield

More census points near SK434831

Traffic by Year

Show graph for:

Traffic statistics by year: All traffic

20102011201220132014201520162017
Pedal Cycles618811101787
Motorcycles and Mopeds641112061281501388487
Cars18,59619,87519,35618,92819,78219,45217,34118,934
Buses and Coaches217192152298437333276224
Light Goods Vehicles2,0221,9542,0142,0972,2731,8622,0601,982
Two-axle Rigid HGVs312208245382249255285295
Three-axle Rigid HGVs6351484848425466
Four-axle Rigid HGVs4254283864457129
Three-axle Articulated HGVs9205122017510
Five-axle Articulated HGVs4243373441204134
Six-axle Articulated HGVs2636211938223126
All HGVs494412384533460401486460
All motor vehicles21,39322,54422,11221,98423,10222,18520,24821,686

Notes

Figures are daily averages calculated from all traffic counts over the course of the year.

Values are rounded to the nearest whole number.

A value of zero for any entry means that there were either no recorded vehicles of that type or too few to register after rounding.

A blank value means that there were no counts made in that year.

Click or tap on the column headings to see a pie chart of the data.

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

Road Traffic Statistics UK is a Good Stuff website.

Page generated in 0.03 seconds. 172.69.63.14. Tue, 19 Oct 2021 14:01:50 +0100. Reticulating Splines.