A924, Perth and Kinross, Perth & Kinross

Location Map
Streetview

Traffic Region: Scotland

Traffic Authority: Perth & Kinross

Road Number: A924

Road Type: Class A Principal road in Rural area

OS Grid: NN942586

Location: Perth and Kinross

Census Point ID: 80072

Census Point Coverage: A924 between A924 Atholl Rd and C-road to Balnacraig

Related Locations

All census points on the A924

All census points in Perth & Kinross

More census points near NN942586

Traffic by Year

Show graph for:

Traffic statistics by year: All traffic

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017
Pedal Cycles7665555522262622212016161616
Motorcycles and Mopeds0000000024262424222325242424
Cars1,5311,5681,6341,6941,7231,7041,7211,6752,2652,2792,1942,1792,1392,1462,1712,2052,2332,230
Buses and Coaches313334352825242447495656636970747371
Light Goods Vehicles195195202220216235249262213229235247239256279296319338
Two-axle Rigid HGVs393737353436373734343434333233343637
Three-axle Rigid HGVs5677777712131314151517191819
Four-axle Rigid HGVs111111111111111122
Three-axle Articulated HGVs0000000099119766888
Five-axle Articulated HGVs000000003333333333
Six-axle Articulated HGVs00000000777778991010
All HGVs454445434244454566676968666670747678
All motor vehicles1,8021,8401,9151,9922,0092,0082,0392,0062,6152,6502,5782,5742,5292,5602,6142,6742,7252,740

Traffic statistics by year: Northbound

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017
Pedal Cycles1113131110108888
Motorcycles and Mopeds1011101091011101110
Cars1,1771,1841,1401,1321,1111,1151,1281,1461,1821,158
Buses and Coaches16171919212324252524
Light Goods Vehicles106114117123119127139147156168
Two-axle Rigid HGVs17171717171616171818
Three-axle Rigid HGVs5555566777
Four-axle Rigid HGVs1111111112
Three-axle Articulated HGVs4454333334
Five-axle Articulated HGVs2222222222
Six-axle Articulated HGVs3333344444
All HGVs32323332313132343536
All motor vehicles1,3411,3581,3191,3161,2921,3061,3331,3631,4091,397

Traffic statistics by year: Southbound

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017
Pedal Cycles1113131110108888
Motorcycles and Mopeds14151414131315141514
Cars1,0881,0951,0541,0471,0281,0311,0431,0601,0941,071
Buses and Coaches31323737424646494947
Light Goods Vehicles107115118124120129140149158170
Two-axle Rigid HGVs17171717171616171818
Three-axle Rigid HGVs788991011121212
Four-axle Rigid HGVs0000000000
Three-axle Articulated HGVs5565433444
Five-axle Articulated HGVs1111111111
Six-axle Articulated HGVs4444455566
All HGVs34353636353537404041
All motor vehicles1,2741,2921,2591,2581,2371,2541,2811,3111,3551,343

Notes

Figures are daily averages calculated from all traffic counts over the course of the year.

Values are rounded to the nearest whole number.

A value of zero for any entry means that there were either no recorded vehicles of that type or too few to register after rounding.

A blank value means that there were no counts made in that year.

Click or tap on the column headings to see a pie chart of the data.

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

Road Traffic Statistics UK is a Good Stuff website.

Page generated in 0.21 seconds. 172.69.62.235. Wed, 19 Sep 2018 21:37:30 +0100. Partial Entropification.