A478, Clynderwen, Pembrokeshire

Location Map
Streetview

Traffic Region: Wales

Traffic Authority: Pembrokeshire

Road Number: A478

Road Type: Class A Principal road in Rural area

OS Grid: SN121203

Location: Clynderwen

Census Point ID: 50587

Census Point Coverage: A478 between Pembrokeshire boundary and Pembrokeshire boundary

Related Locations

All census points on the A478

All census points in Pembrokeshire

More census points near SN121203

Traffic by Year

Show graph for:

Traffic statistics by year: All traffic

20002001200220032004
Pedal Cycles65222
Motorcycles and Mopeds3432151921
Cars2,6292,6922,1322,2102,248
Buses and Coaches3538535544
Light Goods Vehicles417417410447439
Two-axle Rigid HGVs109103151144138
Three-axle Rigid HGVs2123424243
Four-axle Rigid HGVs1413192021
Three-axle Articulated HGVs1916201816
Five-axle Articulated HGVs4134383429
Six-axle Articulated HGVs2022232527
All HGVs224211293283274
All motor vehicles3,3393,3902,9033,0143,026

Traffic statistics by year: Northbound

20002001200220032004
Pedal Cycles000
Motorcycles and Mopeds81011
Cars1,0451,0831,102
Buses and Coaches293024
Light Goods Vehicles196214210
Two-axle Rigid HGVs817774
Three-axle Rigid HGVs222223
Four-axle Rigid HGVs111112
Three-axle Articulated HGVs1098
Five-axle Articulated HGVs211916
Six-axle Articulated HGVs111213
All HGVs156150146
All motor vehicles1,4341,4871,493

Traffic statistics by year: Southbound

20002001200220032004
Pedal Cycles222
Motorcycles and Mopeds7910
Cars1,0871,1271,146
Buses and Coaches242520
Light Goods Vehicles214233229
Two-axle Rigid HGVs706764
Three-axle Rigid HGVs202020
Four-axle Rigid HGVs899
Three-axle Articulated HGVs1098
Five-axle Articulated HGVs171513
Six-axle Articulated HGVs121314
All HGVs137133128
All motor vehicles1,4691,5271,533

Notes

Figures are daily averages calculated from all traffic counts over the course of the year.

Values are rounded to the nearest whole number.

A value of zero for any entry means that there were either no recorded vehicles of that type or too few to register after rounding.

A blank value means that there were no counts made in that year.

Click or tap on the column headings to see a pie chart of the data.

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

Road Traffic Statistics UK is a Good Stuff website.

Page generated in 0.92 seconds. 162.158.79.182. Thu, 18 Oct 2018 10:12:08 +0100. Monologic Platypus.