A4139, Pembroke, Pembrokeshire

Location Map
Streetview

Traffic Region: Wales

Traffic Authority: Pembrokeshire

Road Number: A4139

Road Type: Class A Principal road in Rural area

OS Grid: SM985013

Location: Pembroke

Census Point ID: 50658

Census Point Coverage: A4139 between A4139 Northgate St and A4075

Related Locations

All census points on the A4139

All census points in Pembrokeshire

More census points near SM985013

Traffic by Year

Show graph for:

Traffic statistics by year: All traffic

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017
Pedal Cycles232325212021202178121099771313
Motorcycles and Mopeds684243475246464770716571666874757573
Cars6,5717,9478,1148,2198,2288,2778,2778,3437,6747,6517,0276,9856,9296,9146,8966,8486,8356,827
Buses and Coaches1081551801621371401531671171211221261301281331358078
Light Goods Vehicles6641,0591,1101,2451,3141,3601,4611,6551,1311,1291,0211,0491,0851,1231,1691,2739991,057
Two-axle Rigid HGVs10798102103107106104111645964626159586097100
Three-axle Rigid HGVs391011121111115555566755
Four-axle Rigid HGVs200000005522223311
Three-axle Articulated HGVs211111113300000011
Five-axle Articulated HGVs022221111122222200
Six-axle Articulated HGVs000000000066667700
All HGVs1141101151171221191171247873797777757578104107
All motor vehicles7,5259,3139,5629,7909,8539,94210,05410,3369,0709,0458,3148,3088,2878,3088,3478,4098,0948,142

Traffic statistics by year: Southbound

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017
Pedal Cycles2323252120212021
Motorcycles and Mopeds6842434752464647
Cars6,5717,9478,1148,2198,2288,2778,2778,343
Buses and Coaches108155180162137140153167
Light Goods Vehicles6641,0591,1101,2451,3141,3601,4611,655
Two-axle Rigid HGVs10798102103107106104111
Three-axle Rigid HGVs39101112111111
Four-axle Rigid HGVs20000000
Three-axle Articulated HGVs21111111
Five-axle Articulated HGVs02222111
Six-axle Articulated HGVs00000000
All HGVs114110115117122119117124
All motor vehicles7,5259,3139,5629,7909,8539,94210,05410,336

Traffic statistics by year: Eastbound

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017
Pedal Cycles78121099772413
Motorcycles and Mopeds70716571666874753973
Cars7,6747,6517,0276,9856,9296,9146,8966,8486,5496,827
Buses and Coaches1171211221261301281331358378
Light Goods Vehicles1,1311,1291,0211,0491,0851,1231,1691,2739881,057
Two-axle Rigid HGVs645964626159586099100
Three-axle Rigid HGVs5555566755
Four-axle Rigid HGVs5522223311
Three-axle Articulated HGVs3300000011
Five-axle Articulated HGVs1122222200
Six-axle Articulated HGVs0066667700
All HGVs7873797777757578106107
All motor vehicles9,0709,0458,3148,3088,2878,3088,3478,4097,7658,142

Notes

Figures are daily averages calculated from all traffic counts over the course of the year.

Values are rounded to the nearest whole number.

A value of zero for any entry means that there were either no recorded vehicles of that type or too few to register after rounding.

A blank value means that there were no counts made in that year.

Click or tap on the column headings to see a pie chart of the data.

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

Road Traffic Statistics UK is a Good Stuff website.

Page generated in 0.79 seconds. 162.158.79.188. Tue, 23 Oct 2018 00:21:23 +0100. Acquisitive Numismatism.