A6, Rushden, Northamptonshire

Location Map
Streetview

Traffic Region: East Midlands

Traffic Authority: Northamptonshire

Road Number: A6

Road Type: Class A Principal road in Urban area

OS Grid: SP960662

Location: Rushden

Census Point ID: 77455

Census Point Coverage: A6 between Barrington Rd and A5001

Related Locations

All census points on the A6

All census points in Northamptonshire

More census points near SP960662

Traffic by Year

Show graph for:

Traffic statistics by year: All traffic

2000200120022003
Pedal Cycles37323529
Motorcycles and Mopeds103115112137
Cars10,37810,40910,53510,630
Buses and Coaches62606467
Light Goods Vehicles1,2941,3381,4441,628
Two-axle Rigid HGVs242239247242
Three-axle Rigid HGVs26313536
Four-axle Rigid HGVs47475356
Three-axle Articulated HGVs35323028
Five-axle Articulated HGVs1181029482
Six-axle Articulated HGVs94106122133
All HGVs562557581577
All motor vehicles12,39912,47912,73613,039

Notes

Figures are daily averages calculated from all traffic counts over the course of the year.

Values are rounded to the nearest whole number.

A value of zero for any entry means that there were either no recorded vehicles of that type or too few to register after rounding.

A blank value means that there were no counts made in that year.

Click or tap on the column headings to see a pie chart of the data.

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

Road Traffic Statistics UK is a Good Stuff website.

Page generated in 0.1 seconds. 172.69.62.163. Mon, 24 Sep 2018 13:13:52 +0100. Reticulating Splines.