High Road, Ickenham,

Location Map
Streetview

Traffic Region: London

Traffic Authority: Hillingdon

Street Name: High Road, Ickenham

Road Number: B466

Road Type: Class B Road

OS Grid: TQ081865

Location: Ickenham

Census Point ID: 942670

Census Point Coverage: B466, High Road, Ickenham

Related Locations

All census points on the B466

All census points in Hillingdon

More census points near TQ081865

Traffic by Year

Show graph for:

Traffic statistics by year: All traffic

2008200920102011201220132014201520162017
Pedal Cycles1171248484164111217183
Motorcycles and Mopeds147165215193176168202197
Cars24,80119,78124,96522,34023,70322,62521,47921,615
Buses and Coaches258479154199272250242219
Light Goods Vehicles1,6962,8361,6432,4762,7212,3752,9062,861
Two-axle Rigid HGVs3711,105214346178194221242
Three-axle Rigid HGVs27429293132345228
Four-axle Rigid HGVs45196859451968781
Three-axle Articulated HGVs91171402172012
Five-axle Articulated HGVs058133115261716
Six-axle Articulated HGVs03249341419157
All HGVs4521,937405536311375413385
All motor vehicles27,35425,19827,38325,74427,18425,79325,24225,276

Notes

Figures are daily averages calculated from all traffic counts over the course of the year.

Values are rounded to the nearest whole number.

A value of zero for any entry means that there were either no recorded vehicles of that type or too few to register after rounding.

A blank value means that there were no counts made in that year.

Click or tap on the column headings to see a pie chart of the data.

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

Road Traffic Statistics UK is a Good Stuff website.

Page generated in 0.63 seconds. 172.69.63.14. Tue, 19 Oct 2021 12:11:36 +0100. Cretaceous Aardvark.