A882, Highland, Highland

Location Map
Streetview

Traffic Region: Scotland

Traffic Authority: Highland

Road Number: A882

Road Type: Class A Principal road in Rural area

OS Grid: ND325512

Location: Highland

Census Point ID: 50723

Census Point Coverage: A882 between B870 and A99

Related Locations

All census points on the A882

All census points in Highland

More census points near ND325512

Traffic by Year

Show graph for:

Traffic statistics by year: All traffic

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017
Pedal Cycles12114333322222221111
Motorcycles and Mopeds292823303229311616171515141416151515
Cars1,5341,5711,4981,5531,5801,5621,5781,6621,6331,6431,5821,5711,5421,5471,5661,5901,6101,608
Buses and Coaches252727282220194142445050566262666563
Light Goods Vehicles359359321350343374396338354381391410396425462491530561
Two-axle Rigid HGVs858021201921215857575959575657596263
Three-axle Rigid HGVs111223232425242022242426272932353435
Four-axle Rigid HGVs443334400000000000
Three-axle Articulated HGVs332222111111111111
Five-axle Articulated HGVs223322255555555555
Six-axle Articulated HGVs2022899101166666678889
All HGVs125123606059646390919395979798102108109112
All motor vehicles2,0722,1081,9292,0212,0362,0492,0872,1472,1362,1782,1332,1432,1052,1462,2082,2702,3302,360

Traffic statistics by year: Eastbound

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017
Pedal Cycles00000000000
Motorcycles and Mopeds101011101091011101110
Cars869854859827821806808818831857840
Buses and Coaches2021222525283131333332
Light Goods Vehicles174182196201211204219238253268289
Two-axle Rigid HGVs2727272828272727282930
Three-axle Rigid HGVs6788991011121212
Four-axle Rigid HGVs00000000000
Three-axle Articulated HGVs11111111111
Five-axle Articulated HGVs11111111111
Six-axle Articulated HGVs33333344444
All HGVs3839404142424244464748
All motor vehicles1,1111,1061,1281,1041,1091,0891,1091,1411,1731,2171,219

Traffic statistics by year: Westbound

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017
Pedal Cycles22222221121
Motorcycles and Mopeds66655555555
Cars793779784755750736739747759783767
Buses and Coaches2121222525283131333332
Light Goods Vehicles164172185190199192206224238253272
Two-axle Rigid HGVs3130303131302930313233
Three-axle Rigid HGVs1415161617181921232323
Four-axle Rigid HGVs00000000000
Three-axle Articulated HGVs00000000000
Five-axle Articulated HGVs44444444444
Six-axle Articulated HGVs33333344444
All HGVs5252535455555659626364
All motor vehicles1,0361,0301,0501,0291,0341,0161,0361,0671,0971,1381,141

Notes

Figures are daily averages calculated from all traffic counts over the course of the year.

Values are rounded to the nearest whole number.

A value of zero for any entry means that there were either no recorded vehicles of that type or too few to register after rounding.

A blank value means that there were no counts made in that year.

Click or tap on the column headings to see a pie chart of the data.

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

Road Traffic Statistics UK is a Good Stuff website.

Page generated in 0.73 seconds. 172.69.62.163. Wed, 24 Oct 2018 05:57:55 +0100. Contiguous Amelioration.