A77, Glasgow, Glasgow City

Location Map
Streetview

Traffic Region: Scotland

Traffic Authority: Glasgow City

Road Number: A77

Road Type: Class A Principal road in Urban area

OS Grid: NS586647

Location: Glasgow

Census Point ID: 1027

Census Point Coverage: A77 between A8 and A814

Related Locations

All census points on the A77

All census points in Glasgow City

More census points near NS586647

Traffic by Year

Show graph for:

Traffic statistics by year: All traffic

20002001200220032004
Pedal Cycles319306318284230
Motorcycles and Mopeds142149155221145
Cars13,16712,75912,96312,48312,646
Buses and Coaches9951,0421,0501,022837
Light Goods Vehicles1,9701,9842,1272,3102,543
Two-axle Rigid HGVs157150142138168
Three-axle Rigid HGVs4753545571
Four-axle Rigid HGVs5957586182
Three-axle Articulated HGVs4839353434
Five-axle Articulated HGVs3024211918
Six-axle Articulated HGVs3940444957
All HGVs380363354356430
All motor vehicles16,65416,29716,64916,39216,601

Notes

Figures are daily averages calculated from all traffic counts over the course of the year.

Values are rounded to the nearest whole number.

A value of zero for any entry means that there were either no recorded vehicles of that type or too few to register after rounding.

A blank value means that there were no counts made in that year.

Click or tap on the column headings to see a pie chart of the data.

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

Road Traffic Statistics UK is a Good Stuff website.

Page generated in 0.37 seconds. 172.69.62.163. Sat, 20 Oct 2018 08:13:10 +0100. Contiguous Amelioration.