A91, Fife, Fife

Location Map
Streetview

Traffic Region: Scotland

Traffic Authority: Fife

Road Number: A91

Road Type: Class A Principal road in Rural area

OS Grid: NO181091

Location: Fife

Census Point ID: 50774

Census Point Coverage: A91 between Fife boundary and Fife boundary

Related Locations

All census points on the A91

All census points in Fife

More census points near NO181091

Traffic by Year

Show graph for:

Traffic statistics by year: All traffic

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017
Pedal Cycles877656666776664445
Motorcycles and Mopeds414545555752272727292527252526252525
Cars5,4325,4485,5135,5625,5695,5623,9153,8123,6713,6273,5583,5683,4683,4043,4523,4113,4533,640
Buses and Coaches353537393333323438384042413839403940
Light Goods Vehicles7778038679779851,0356987697697838058528949601,0321,1041,1921,332
Two-axle Rigid HGVs214211217213221217186203192174182186188187186186195212
Three-axle Rigid HGVs667786899793495356565661677177837987
Four-axle Rigid HGVs8484941011141186680807665758696102102117128
Three-axle Articulated HGVs31282725242111510796839473534041515256
Five-axle Articulated HGVs1079485746556818476625757535148484548
Six-axle Articulated HGVs87991141231331399310210394929898100109110113123
All HGVs589593623625654644590629603545546550545544563580603654
All motor vehicles6,8746,9247,0857,2587,2987,3265,2625,2715,1085,0224,9745,0394,9734,9715,1115,1605,3125,692

Traffic statistics by year: Eastbound

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017
Pedal Cycles54433343333
Motorcycles and Mopeds2224242930281414141414
Cars3,0053,0143,0503,0773,0813,0771,7471,7711,7501,7531,864
Buses and Coaches1919202118181718181818
Light Goods Vehicles426440475535540567485522559584672
Two-axle Rigid HGVs121119122120124122101100100101114
Three-axle Rigid HGVs3035394044424245494651
Four-axle Rigid HGVs4343485258604143444655
Three-axle Articulated HGVs2119181716142829363039
Five-axle Articulated HGVs5851464035303129302729
Six-axle Articulated HGVs4551596469721213131415
All HGVs318318332333346340254260271264303
All motor vehicles3,7903,8153,9013,9954,0154,0302,5182,5852,6122,6322,871

Traffic statistics by year: Westbound

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017
Pedal Cycles33332321122
Motorcycles and Mopeds1921212627241112111111
Cars2,4272,4342,4632,4852,4882,4851,6571,6801,6601,6631,776
Buses and Coaches1616171815152121222122
Light Goods Vehicles351363392442445468474510546570660
Two-axle Rigid HGVs9392959397958686868698
Three-axle Rigid HGVs3642474953512931343236
Four-axle Rigid HGVs4141464956585558596274
Three-axle Articulated HGVs10998871212151317
Five-axle Articulated HGVs4943393430262019191718
Six-axle Articulated HGVs424855596467879696100108
All HGVs271275291292308304289303309310351
All motor vehicles3,0843,1093,1843,2633,2833,2962,4532,5252,5482,5762,821

Traffic statistics by year: Northbound

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017
Pedal Cycles4445544
Motorcycles and Mopeds15151516141514
Cars2,0091,9561,8841,8611,8261,8311,780
Buses and Coaches14151717181919
Light Goods Vehicles353389389396407431452
Two-axle Rigid HGVs1011101049498100101
Three-axle Rigid HGVs29313333333639
Four-axle Rigid HGVs29353533283237
Three-axle Articulated HGVs81756758665137
Five-axle Articulated HGVs50524738353533
Six-axle Articulated HGVs11121211111212
All HGVs301315298267271266259
All motor vehicles2,6922,6902,6032,5572,5362,5622,523

Traffic statistics by year: Southbound

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017
Pedal Cycles2222222
Motorcycles and Mopeds12121213111211
Cars1,9061,8561,7871,7661,7321,7371,688
Buses and Coaches18192121222323
Light Goods Vehicles345380380387398421442
Two-axle Rigid HGVs85938880848687
Three-axle Rigid HGVs20222323232527
Four-axle Rigid HGVs37454543374349
Three-axle Articulated HGVs34322925282216
Five-axle Articulated HGVs31322924222221
Six-axle Articulated HGVs82909183818686
All HGVs289314305278275284286
All motor vehicles2,5702,5812,5052,4652,4382,4772,450

Notes

Figures are daily averages calculated from all traffic counts over the course of the year.

Values are rounded to the nearest whole number.

A value of zero for any entry means that there were either no recorded vehicles of that type or too few to register after rounding.

A blank value means that there were no counts made in that year.

Click or tap on the column headings to see a pie chart of the data.

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

Road Traffic Statistics UK is a Good Stuff website.

Page generated in 0.1 seconds. 172.68.65.219. Thu, 18 Oct 2018 10:29:04 +0100. Reticulating Splines.