A1306, Aveley and Uplands, Thurrock

Location Map
Streetview

Traffic Region: East of England

Traffic Authority: Thurrock

Road Number: A1306

Road Type: Class A Road in Rural Area

OS Grid: TQ552794

Location: Aveley and Uplands

Census Point ID: 78404

Census Point Coverage: A1306 between Purfleet Rd and A1090

Related Locations

All census points on the A1306

All census points in Thurrock

More census points near TQ552794

Traffic by Year

Show graph for:

Traffic statistics by year: All traffic

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles141212111011
Motorcycles and Mopeds319351360390396380
Cars12,17712,55512,92013,20413,42813,334
Buses and Coaches160164170168139133
Light Goods Vehicles2,8112,9692,9923,3133,6873,856
Two-axle Rigid HGVs1,0129981,0231,0641,1361,143
Three-axle Rigid HGVs183212236259292286
Four-axle Rigid HGVs288290322366427453
Three-axle Articulated HGVs224203191184176158
Five-axle Articulated HGVs634563502450401355
Six-axle Articulated HGVs410476537596660706
All HGVs2,7512,7422,8112,9193,0923,101
All motor vehicles18,21818,78119,25319,99420,74220,804

Notes

Figures are daily averages calculated from all traffic counts over the course of the year.

Values are rounded to the nearest whole number.

A value of zero for any entry means that there were either no recorded vehicles of that type or too few to register after rounding.

A blank value means that there were no counts made in that year.

Click or tap on the column headings to see a pie chart of the data.

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

Road Traffic Statistics UK is a Good Stuff website.

Page generated in 0.04 seconds. 54.81.210.99. Fri, 20 Oct 2017 15:15:20 +0100. Cretaceous Aardvark.