Menzies Drive, Castle

Location Map
Streetview

Traffic Region: Scotland

Traffic Authority: Stirling

Street Name: Menzies Drive

Road Number: A84

Road Type: Class A Road in Urban Area

OS Grid: NS790947

Location: Castle

Census Point ID: 78671

Census Point Coverage: Menzies Drive between A9 and B8051 Raploch Rd

Related Locations

All census points on the A84

All census points in Stirling

More census points near NS790947

Traffic by Year

Show graph for:

Traffic statistics by year: All traffic

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles737073655418
Motorcycles and Mopeds141414194435
Cars11,09510,75110,92310,51810,03912,513
Buses and Coaches204214216210215220
Light Goods Vehicles9409471,0151,1021,1121,196
Two-axle Rigid HGVs371354335324309284
Three-axle Rigid HGVs384242443436
Four-axle Rigid HGVs202020211916
Three-axle Articulated HGVs161311116751
Five-axle Articulated HGVs342723203734
Six-axle Articulated HGVs151517192228
All HGVs494471448439488449
All motor vehicles12,74712,39712,61612,28811,89814,413

Traffic statistics by year: Eastbound

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles454345402711
Motorcycles and Mopeds999122925
Cars5,8975,7145,8055,5905,1166,506
Buses and Coaches100105106103102107
Light Goods Vehicles509513550597578612
Two-axle Rigid HGVs195186176170176147
Three-axle Rigid HGVs171919201521
Four-axle Rigid HGVs9999128
Three-axle Articulated HGVs76553224
Five-axle Articulated HGVs181412102118
Six-axle Articulated HGVs889101514
All HGVs254242230224271232
All motor vehicles6,7696,5836,7006,5266,0967,482

Traffic statistics by year: Westbound

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles28272825277
Motorcycles and Mopeds55571510
Cars5,1985,0375,1184,9284,9236,007
Buses and Coaches104109110107113113
Light Goods Vehicles431434465505534584
Two-axle Rigid HGVs176168159154133137
Three-axle Rigid HGVs212323241915
Four-axle Rigid HGVs1111111278
Three-axle Articulated HGVs97663527
Five-axle Articulated HGVs161311101616
Six-axle Articulated HGVs7789714
All HGVs240229218215217217
All motor vehicles5,9785,8145,9165,7625,8026,931

Notes

Figures are daily averages calculated from all traffic counts over the course of the year.

Values are rounded to the nearest whole number.

A value of zero for any entry means that there were either no recorded vehicles of that type or too few to register after rounding.

A blank value means that there were no counts made in that year.

Click or tap on the column headings to see a pie chart of the data.

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

Road Traffic Statistics UK is a Good Stuff website.

Page generated in 0.02 seconds. 54.166.203.76. Sat, 21 Oct 2017 23:56:10 +0100. Partial Entropification.