A821, Trossachs and Teith

Location Map
Streetview

Traffic Region: Scotland

Traffic Authority: Stirling

Street Name: A821

Road Number: A821

Road Type: Class A Road in Rural Area

OS Grid: NN530003

Location: Trossachs and Teith

Census Point ID: 80386

Census Point Coverage: A821 between A81 and B829

Related Locations

All census points on the A821

All census points in Stirling

More census points near NN530003

Traffic by Year

Show graph for:

Traffic statistics by year: All traffic

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles29262823232423237887765
Motorcycles and Mopeds788101098816161416151515
Cars2,9242,9332,9682,9952,9982,9953,0792,9992,7012,6692,6182,6262,5522,5052,540
Buses and Coaches777580837272687375757781807375
Light Goods Vehicles342354382431434456478527452460473500525563605
Two-axle Rigid HGVs696870697170717769636668696868
Three-axle Rigid HGVs141618192020192112121213141516
Four-axle Rigid HGVs000000005555667
Three-axle Articulated HGVs222222117676433
Five-axle Articulated HGVs222221114333333
Six-axle Articulated HGVs13151718202123263333333
All HGVs1001031091101151141151261009296989998100
All motor vehicles3,4503,4733,5473,6293,6293,6463,7483,7333,3443,3123,2783,3213,2703,2543,336

Traffic statistics by year: Northbound

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles22222
Motorcycles and Mopeds99898
Cars1,3591,3431,3171,3211,284
Buses and Coaches3535363837
Light Goods Vehicles218222228241253
Two-axle Rigid HGVs3128293030
Three-axle Rigid HGVs77789
Four-axle Rigid HGVs22222
Three-axle Articulated HGVs54543
Five-axle Articulated HGVs32222
Six-axle Articulated HGVs11111
All HGVs4944464747
All motor vehicles1,6701,6531,6351,6561,630

Traffic statistics by year: Southbound

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles56655
Motorcycles and Mopeds77676
Cars1,3421,3261,3011,3051,268
Buses and Coaches4040414342
Light Goods Vehicles234238245259272
Two-axle Rigid HGVs3835373838
Three-axle Rigid HGVs55555
Four-axle Rigid HGVs33333
Three-axle Articulated HGVs22221
Five-axle Articulated HGVs11111
Six-axle Articulated HGVs22222
All HGVs5148505152
All motor vehicles1,6741,6591,6431,6651,641

Traffic statistics by year: Eastbound

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles21
Motorcycles and Mopeds89
Cars1,2601,278
Buses and Coaches3435
Light Goods Vehicles271292
Two-axle Rigid HGVs3030
Three-axle Rigid HGVs910
Four-axle Rigid HGVs33
Three-axle Articulated HGVs22
Five-axle Articulated HGVs22
Six-axle Articulated HGVs11
All HGVs4748
All motor vehicles1,6201,661

Traffic statistics by year: Westbound

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles54
Motorcycles and Mopeds77
Cars1,2451,262
Buses and Coaches3940
Light Goods Vehicles292314
Two-axle Rigid HGVs3838
Three-axle Rigid HGVs66
Four-axle Rigid HGVs44
Three-axle Articulated HGVs11
Five-axle Articulated HGVs11
Six-axle Articulated HGVs22
All HGVs5253
All motor vehicles1,6351,675

Notes

Figures are daily averages calculated from all traffic counts over the course of the year.

Values are rounded to the nearest whole number.

A value of zero for any entry means that there were either no recorded vehicles of that type or too few to register after rounding.

A blank value means that there were no counts made in that year.

Click or tap on the column headings to see a pie chart of the data.

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

Road Traffic Statistics UK is a Good Stuff website.

Page generated in 0.05 seconds. 54.157.81.13. Mon, 23 Oct 2017 19:57:12 +0100. Monologic Platypus.