A1107, East Berwickshire

Location Map
Streetview

Traffic Region: Scotland

Traffic Authority: Scottish Borders

Street Name: A1107

Road Number: A1107

Road Type: Class A Road in Rural Area

OS Grid: NT939620

Location: East Berwickshire

Census Point ID: 80395

Census Point Coverage: A1107 between A1 and B6355

Related Locations

All census points on the A1107

All census points in Scottish Borders

More census points near NT939620

Traffic by Year

Show graph for:

Traffic statistics by year: All traffic

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles111122222222111
Motorcycles and Mopeds66792018202020222020333
Cars1,7901,8331,9101,9813,0833,0493,0792,9962,9452,9632,8532,8333,6743,6863,730
Buses and Coaches252728292522222222222525636969
Light Goods Vehicles365365378412352384406428447482494518556597649
Two-axle Rigid HGVs8176777399107107109107107110110929091
Three-axle Rigid HGVs2831343415151516161818209910
Four-axle Rigid HGVs000057778878000
Three-axle Articulated HGVs544499877786322
Five-axle Articulated HGVs876588777777677
Six-axle Articulated HGVs202225271314151718181820222
All HGVs142140146143149160159163163165168171112110112
All motor vehicles2,3282,3712,4692,5743,6293,6333,6863,6293,5973,6543,5603,5674,4074,4654,564

Traffic statistics by year: Northbound

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles11111111000
Motorcycles and Mopeds989991099000
Cars1,5451,5281,5431,5011,4761,4851,4301,4201,7331,7391,760
Buses and Coaches1412121212121414343838
Light Goods Vehicles175191202213222239245257251270293
Two-axle Rigid HGVs5357575857575959424141
Three-axle Rigid HGVs88899101011667
Four-axle Rigid HGVs23333333000
Three-axle Articulated HGVs44433332111
Five-axle Articulated HGVs55444444444
Six-axle Articulated HGVs45566667000
All HGVs7682818382838586525253
All motor vehicles1,8191,8211,8471,8181,8011,8291,7831,7862,0712,0992,143

Traffic statistics by year: Southbound

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles11111111111
Motorcycles and Mopeds1110111111121111333
Cars1,5381,5211,5361,4951,4691,4781,4231,4131,9411,9471,970
Buses and Coaches1110101010101111283131
Light Goods Vehicles177193204215225243249261305327356
Two-axle Rigid HGVs4650505150505151504950
Three-axle Rigid HGVs77777889333
Four-axle Rigid HGVs34445545000
Three-axle Articulated HGVs55444454222
Five-axle Articulated HGVs33333333333
Six-axle Articulated HGVs99101112121213222
All HGVs7378788081828385605960
All motor vehicles1,8101,8121,8391,8111,7961,8251,7771,7812,3362,3672,421

Notes

Figures are daily averages calculated from all traffic counts over the course of the year.

Values are rounded to the nearest whole number.

A value of zero for any entry means that there were either no recorded vehicles of that type or too few to register after rounding.

A blank value means that there were no counts made in that year.

Click or tap on the column headings to see a pie chart of the data.

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

Road Traffic Statistics UK is a Good Stuff website.

Page generated in 0.02 seconds. 54.166.203.76. Sun, 22 Oct 2017 00:04:53 +0100. Partial Entropification.