A91, Kinross-shire

Location Map
Streetview

Traffic Region: Scotland

Traffic Authority: Perth & Kinross

Street Name: A91

Road Number: A91

Road Type: Class A Road in Rural Area

OS Grid: NO150068

Location: Kinross-shire

Census Point ID: 80378

Census Point Coverage: A91 between M90 spur and Perth & Kinross boundary

Related Locations

All census points on the A91

All census points in Perth & Kinross

More census points near NO150068

Traffic by Year

Show graph for:

Traffic statistics by year: All traffic

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles1199111111117765
Motorcycles and Mopeds626773827582808576807440373943
Cars5,6515,6575,9065,2405,2985,3195,4795,4465,3375,4495,3185,6605,6585,6585,730
Buses and Coaches868668593840404244525674788489
Light Goods Vehicles8859191,037710755757796878896900921810848882929
Two-axle Rigid HGVs233237245255261257270272268253259165162160156
Three-axle Rigid HGVs495865535755565663656435373942
Four-axle Rigid HGVs687078495557647073716034384244
Three-axle Articulated HGVs534945272522201817172021161313
Five-axle Articulated HGVs1099787786657515047424041414138
Six-axle Articulated HGVs5261688185909610310610710931333538
All HGVs564572588543549538557569574555552327328330331
All motor vehicles7,2487,3017,6726,6346,7156,7366,9527,0206,9277,0366,9216,9116,9506,9937,123

Traffic statistics by year: Eastbound

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles6553332
Motorcycles and Mopeds24262823212225
Cars2,9492,9523,0822,6292,6282,6282,661
Buses and Coaches48483832343638
Light Goods Vehicles494513579401420437460
Two-axle Rigid HGVs11511712170696866
Three-axle Rigid HGVs23273015161718
Four-axle Rigid HGVs33343813141617
Three-axle Articulated HGVs2826247544
Five-axle Articulated HGVs53474215151514
Six-axle Articulated HGVs22262914151617
All HGVs274277284134135136136
All motor vehicles3,7893,8164,0113,2193,2383,2593,321

Traffic statistics by year: Westbound

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles5444443
Motorcycles and Mopeds38414517161718
Cars2,7022,7052,8243,0313,0303,0303,068
Buses and Coaches38383042454850
Light Goods Vehicles391406458409428445469
Two-axle Rigid HGVs11812012495939290
Three-axle Rigid HGVs26313520212224
Four-axle Rigid HGVs35364021232627
Three-axle Articulated HGVs252321141199
Five-axle Articulated HGVs56504526262624
Six-axle Articulated HGVs30353917181921
All HGVs290295304193193194195
All motor vehicles3,4593,4853,6613,6923,7123,7343,801

Traffic statistics by year: Northbound

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles11111111
Motorcycles and Mopeds4642464548434542
Cars2,7062,7362,7472,8292,8122,7562,8142,746
Buses and Coaches2919202021222628
Light Goods Vehicles342364365384423432434444
Two-axle Rigid HGVs133136134141142140132135
Three-axle Rigid HGVs1718181818202121
Four-axle Rigid HGVs2123242730313025
Three-axle Articulated HGVs2119171514131315
Five-axle Articulated HGVs4639343030282524
Six-axle Articulated HGVs1819202123232323
All HGVs256254247252257255244243
All motor vehicles3,3793,4153,4253,5303,5613,5083,5633,503

Traffic statistics by year: Southbound

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles00000000
Motorcycles and Mopeds3633363537333532
Cars2,5342,5622,5722,6502,6342,5812,6352,572
Buses and Coaches3019202021222628
Light Goods Vehicles368391392412455464466477
Two-axle Rigid HGVs122125123129130128121124
Three-axle Rigid HGVs3639373838434443
Four-axle Rigid HGVs2832333740424135
Three-axle Articulated HGVs66554445
Five-axle Articulated HGVs3227232120191716
Six-axle Articulated HGVs6366707580838486
All HGVs287295291305312319311309
All motor vehicles3,2553,3003,3113,4223,4593,4193,4733,418

Notes

Figures are daily averages calculated from all traffic counts over the course of the year.

Values are rounded to the nearest whole number.

A value of zero for any entry means that there were either no recorded vehicles of that type or too few to register after rounding.

A blank value means that there were no counts made in that year.

Click or tap on the column headings to see a pie chart of the data.

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

Road Traffic Statistics UK is a Good Stuff website.

Page generated in 0.25 seconds. 54.81.210.99. Wed, 18 Oct 2017 06:48:11 +0100. Cretaceous Aardvark.