Western Road, Strathallan

Location Map
Streetview

Traffic Region: Scotland

Traffic Authority: Perth & Kinross

Street Name: Western Road

Road Number: A824

Road Type: Class A Road in Rural Area

OS Grid: NN935120

Location: Strathallan

Census Point ID: 80056

Census Point Coverage: Western Road between A9 and A824 Orchil Rd

Related Locations

All census points on the A824

All census points in Perth & Kinross

More census points near NN935120

Traffic by Year

Show graph for:

Traffic statistics by year: All traffic

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles1151614131413131315151110108
Motorcycles and Mopeds3151823252324252527248788
Cars1,7292,0072,0912,1682,2062,1812,2022,1442,1072,1202,0421,9011,8661,8721,894
Buses and Coaches15596163504442444547545666
Light Goods Vehicles366263272297290317335353369398409225217233254
Two-axle Rigid HGVs704242403941424242424356555354
Three-axle Rigid HGVs91415151516161618191911121213
Four-axle Rigid HGVs81111111222891010
Three-axle Articulated HGVs1844433332221111
Five-axle Articulated HGVs2222211111117777
Six-axle Articulated HGVs811111112220000
All HGVs1356465636063646467686983838386
All motor vehicles2,2482,4082,5072,6142,6312,6282,6672,6302,6132,6602,5982,2222,1792,2022,248

Traffic statistics by year: Northbound

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles110997
Motorcycles and Mopeds15555
Cars8811,0791,0591,0631,075
Buses and Coaches85666
Light Goods Vehicles180124120129140
Two-axle Rigid HGVs3439383738
Three-axle Rigid HGVs52222
Four-axle Rigid HGVs64455
Three-axle Articulated HGVs110000
Five-axle Articulated HGVs134444
Six-axle Articulated HGVs50000
All HGVs7449484849
All motor vehicles1,1441,2621,2381,2511,276

Traffic statistics by year: Southbound

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles01111
Motorcycles and Mopeds23333
Cars848822807809819
Buses and Coaches70000
Light Goods Vehicles18610198105114
Two-axle Rigid HGVs3617171616
Three-axle Rigid HGVs4991011
Four-axle Rigid HGVs24455
Three-axle Articulated HGVs71111
Five-axle Articulated HGVs93333
Six-axle Articulated HGVs30000
All HGVs6134343536
All motor vehicles1,104960941952972

Traffic statistics by year: Eastbound

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles8987877788
Motorcycles and Mopeds5688888898
Cars906944979996985994968951957922
Buses and Coaches28293024212021212225
Light Goods Vehicles117121132129141149157164177182
Two-axle Rigid HGVs15151414151515151515
Three-axle Rigid HGVs4444444555
Four-axle Rigid HGVs0000000000
Three-axle Articulated HGVs0000000000
Five-axle Articulated HGVs0000000000
Six-axle Articulated HGVs0000000000
All HGVs19191818191919202020
All motor vehicles1,0751,1191,1671,1751,1741,1901,1731,1641,1851,157

Traffic statistics by year: Westbound

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles7766666677
Motorcycles and Mopeds10121517151617171816
Cars1,1011,1471,1891,2101,1961,2081,1761,1561,1631,120
Buses and Coaches31323326232223242529
Light Goods Vehicles146151165161176186196205221227
Two-axle Rigid HGVs27272625262727272728
Three-axle Rigid HGVs10111111121212131414
Four-axle Rigid HGVs1111111222
Three-axle Articulated HGVs4443333222
Five-axle Articulated HGVs2221111111
Six-axle Articulated HGVs1111111222
All HGVs45464542444545474849
All motor vehicles1,3331,3881,4471,4561,4541,4771,4571,4491,4751,441

Notes

Figures are daily averages calculated from all traffic counts over the course of the year.

Values are rounded to the nearest whole number.

A value of zero for any entry means that there were either no recorded vehicles of that type or too few to register after rounding.

A blank value means that there were no counts made in that year.

Click or tap on the column headings to see a pie chart of the data.

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

Road Traffic Statistics UK is a Good Stuff website.

Page generated in 0.05 seconds. 54.157.81.13. Mon, 23 Oct 2017 20:00:46 +0100. Cretaceous Aardvark.