Southern Distributor Road, Ringland

Location Map
Streetview

Traffic Region: Wales

Traffic Authority: Newport

Street Name: Southern Distributor Road

Road Number: A455

Road Type: Class A Road in Rural Area

OS Grid: ST360893

Location: Ringland

Census Point ID: 78481

Census Point Coverage: Southern Distributor Road between Beatty Rd and M4 jnc24

Related Locations

All census points on the A455

All census points in Newport

More census points near ST360893

Traffic by Year

Show graph for:

Traffic statistics by year: All traffic

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles2121653046
Motorcycles and Mopeds13414014344158
Cars9,7449,44212,87410,70812,865
Buses and Coaches88921086756
Light Goods Vehicles1,4281,4381,6211,5481,430
Two-axle Rigid HGVs587559514428620
Three-axle Rigid HGVs12213884104100
Four-axle Rigid HGVs14313915018473
Three-axle Articulated HGVs23419014513295
Five-axle Articulated HGVs746591400409492
Six-axle Articulated HGVs405419278365499
All HGVs2,2372,0361,5711,6221,879
All motor vehicles13,63113,14816,31713,98916,388

Notes

Figures are daily averages calculated from all traffic counts over the course of the year.

Values are rounded to the nearest whole number.

A value of zero for any entry means that there were either no recorded vehicles of that type or too few to register after rounding.

A blank value means that there were no counts made in that year.

Click or tap on the column headings to see a pie chart of the data.

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

Road Traffic Statistics UK is a Good Stuff website.

Page generated in 0 seconds. 54.157.81.13. Mon, 23 Oct 2017 20:02:13 +0100. Monologic Platypus.