Key Street, Borden

Location Map
Streetview

Traffic Region: South East

Traffic Authority: Kent

Street Name: Key Street

Road Number: A2

Road Type: Class A Road in Rural Area

OS Grid: TQ883642

Location: Borden

Census Point ID: 78312

Census Point Coverage: Key Street between A249(T) and Wises Lane, Sittingbourne

Related Locations

All census points on the A2

All census points in Kent

More census points near TQ883642

Traffic by Year

Show graph for:

Traffic statistics by year: All traffic

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles85818311089761184651525763605957
Motorcycles and Mopeds205116119156102221192180172193202171164182174
Cars12,46013,72713,94613,96114,14214,21213,94213,52113,22413,51414,76214,71814,48814,36114,750
Buses and Coaches233180182178146175163214186184229217236247237
Light Goods Vehicles2,0872,1042,2552,2422,4692,2032,2362,3062,3552,3892,8043,1303,1673,2923,520
Two-axle Rigid HGVs450359339317387279269320319291340345349352360
Three-axle Rigid HGVs663838151929274247475257626875
Four-axle Rigid HGVs23252581030313840383742485460
Three-axle Articulated HGVs714743404033266557526754382825
Five-axle Articulated HGVs771461271091037660115100868992827864
Six-axle Articulated HGVs81100110657570667774728088848580
All HGVs768715682554634517479657637586665678662665663
All motor vehicles15,75316,84217,18417,09117,49317,32817,01216,87816,57416,86618,66218,91418,71718,74719,345

Traffic statistics by year: Eastbound

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles2730282827
Motorcycles and Mopeds8471687672
Cars7,2907,2687,1557,0917,284
Buses and Coaches113107116122117
Light Goods Vehicles1,4711,6421,6611,7271,847
Two-axle Rigid HGVs186189191193197
Three-axle Rigid HGVs2730333639
Four-axle Rigid HGVs2225283235
Three-axle Articulated HGVs4234241816
Five-axle Articulated HGVs5658524940
Six-axle Articulated HGVs2932303129
All HGVs362368358359357
All motor vehicles9,3209,4569,3589,3759,677

Traffic statistics by year: Westbound

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles3033313130
Motorcycles and Mopeds11810096107102
Cars7,4727,4507,3347,2697,466
Buses and Coaches116110120125120
Light Goods Vehicles1,3331,4881,5061,5651,673
Two-axle Rigid HGVs154156158159163
Three-axle Rigid HGVs2527293235
Four-axle Rigid HGVs1517192224
Three-axle Articulated HGVs252014109
Five-axle Articulated HGVs3334302923
Six-axle Articulated HGVs5156535451
All HGVs303310304306306
All motor vehicles9,3429,4589,3599,3729,668

Notes

Figures are daily averages calculated from all traffic counts over the course of the year.

Values are rounded to the nearest whole number.

A value of zero for any entry means that there were either no recorded vehicles of that type or too few to register after rounding.

A blank value means that there were no counts made in that year.

Click or tap on the column headings to see a pie chart of the data.

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

Road Traffic Statistics UK is a Good Stuff website.

Page generated in 0.02 seconds. 54.81.210.99. Wed, 18 Oct 2017 06:52:22 +0100. Reticulating Splines.