Main Street, Barrhead

Location Map
Streetview

Traffic Region: Scotland

Traffic Authority: East Renfrewshire

Street Name: Main Street

Road Number: A736

Road Type: Class A Road in Urban Area

OS Grid: NS503590

Location: Barrhead

Census Point ID: 80406

Census Point Coverage: Main Street between B771 Cross Arthurlie Street and B773

Related Locations

All census points on the A736

All census points in East Renfrewshire

More census points near NS503590

Traffic by Year

Show graph for:

Traffic statistics by year: All traffic

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles464546463732503130303033161616
Motorcycles and Mopeds80848715810385747179888471485351
Cars14,73014,27414,50214,68414,87514,19013,92113,69816,25416,61216,51216,46213,56513,44513,810
Buses and Coaches421441445444363343318290372368417394429448431
Light Goods Vehicles1,9431,9572,0971,5111,6641,7741,8001,8961,9441,9742,1082,3531,7811,8511,979
Two-axle Rigid HGVs406387366511621673649603410373397403187188193
Three-axle Rigid HGVs103115117476064595548484853454954
Four-axle Rigid HGVs595759628294969871675967354043
Three-axle Articulated HGVs473834222218141234323831865
Five-axle Articulated HGVs846658302823181520171616222117
Six-axle Articulated HGVs424448303535333117171719414240
All HGVs741707682702848907869814600554575589338346352
All motor vehicles17,91517,46317,81317,49917,85317,29916,98216,76919,24919,59619,69619,86916,16016,14316,624

Traffic statistics by year: Eastbound

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles353435999
Motorcycles and Mopeds434547252827
Cars7,6897,4517,5707,1517,0887,280
Buses and Coaches191200202209218210
Light Goods Vehicles1,0131,0201,093853886948
Two-axle Rigid HGVs2122021919899101
Three-axle Rigid HGVs576465212325
Four-axle Rigid HGVs313031182123
Three-axle Articulated HGVs211715533
Five-axle Articulated HGVs423329131210
Six-axle Articulated HGVs181921161615
All HGVs381365352171174178
All motor vehicles9,3179,0819,2648,4088,3948,642

Traffic statistics by year: Westbound

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles111111777
Motorcycles and Mopeds373940232524
Cars7,0416,8236,9326,4146,3576,530
Buses and Coaches230241243220230221
Light Goods Vehicles9309371,0049289651,032
Two-axle Rigid HGVs194185175899092
Three-axle Rigid HGVs465152242629
Four-axle Rigid HGVs282728161921
Three-axle Articulated HGVs262119332
Five-axle Articulated HGVs423329997
Six-axle Articulated HGVs242527252624
All HGVs360342330167173175
All motor vehicles8,5988,3828,5497,7527,7507,982

Traffic statistics by year: Northbound

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles252017271718181820
Motorcycles and Mopeds785142373541464437
Cars7,5847,6837,3297,1907,0758,0788,2568,2068,181
Buses and Coaches208170161149136178176199188
Light Goods Vehicles7548308858989469679821,0491,171
Two-axle Rigid HGVs241293317306284203185197200
Three-axle Rigid HGVs253234312928282831
Four-axle Rigid HGVs212832333436343034
Three-axle Articulated HGVs111197616151815
Five-axle Articulated HGVs18171411913111010
Six-axle Articulated HGVs14161615147778
All HGVs330397422403376303280290298
All motor vehicles8,9549,1318,8398,6778,5689,5679,7409,7889,875

Traffic statistics by year: Southbound

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles211715231412121213
Motorcycles and Mopeds805243373638424034
Cars7,1007,1926,8616,7316,6238,1768,3568,3068,281
Buses and Coaches236193182169154194192218206
Light Goods Vehicles7578348899029509779921,0591,182
Two-axle Rigid HGVs270328356343319207188200203
Three-axle Rigid HGVs222830282620202022
Four-axle Rigid HGVs415462636435332933
Three-axle Articulated HGVs111197618172016
Five-axle Articulated HGVs12119767666
Six-axle Articulated HGVs161919181710101011
All HGVs372451485466438297274285291
All motor vehicles8,5458,7228,4608,3058,2019,6829,8569,9089,994

Notes

Figures are daily averages calculated from all traffic counts over the course of the year.

Values are rounded to the nearest whole number.

A value of zero for any entry means that there were either no recorded vehicles of that type or too few to register after rounding.

A blank value means that there were no counts made in that year.

Click or tap on the column headings to see a pie chart of the data.

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

Road Traffic Statistics UK is a Good Stuff website.

Page generated in 0 seconds. 54.196.72.162. Mon, 23 Oct 2017 21:42:59 +0100. Acquisitive Numismatism.