King's Knoll Gardens, North Berwick Coastal

Location Map
Streetview

Traffic Region: Scotland

Traffic Authority: East Lothian

Street Name: King's Knoll Gardens

Road Number: A198

Road Type: Class A Road in Rural Area

OS Grid: NT550850

Location: North Berwick Coastal

Census Point ID: 80150

Census Point Coverage: King's Knoll Gardens between B1346 Station Hill and B1346 Law Road

Related Locations

All census points on the A198

All census points in East Lothian

More census points near NT550850

Traffic by Year

Show graph for:

Traffic statistics by year: All traffic

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles332931262626262637434438363528
Motorcycles and Mopeds212424303128242416161415141414
Cars3,6973,7083,7523,7853,7893,7853,8923,7913,8033,7573,6863,6973,5933,5273,576
Buses and Coaches646267696060576285858892918385
Light Goods Vehicles357370399450454476499551352359370392411442475
Two-axle Rigid HGVs383839393939394378717577787777
Three-axle Rigid HGVs23273031343333359999101111
Four-axle Rigid HGVs111111123333344
Three-axle Articulated HGVs777775558786433
Five-axle Articulated HGVs222221112222222
Six-axle Articulated HGVs000000005555556
All HGVs717579808379798610597102102102102103
All motor vehicles4,2104,2394,3214,4144,4174,4284,5514,5144,3614,3144,2604,2984,2114,1684,254

Traffic statistics by year: Eastbound

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles20181916161616162318
Motorcycles and Mopeds1517172122201717910
Cars2,0162,0222,0462,0642,0662,0642,1222,0671,5951,617
Buses and Coaches38374041363634374849
Light Goods Vehicles195202218246248260273301200216
Two-axle Rigid HGVs25252626262626293737
Three-axle Rigid HGVs172022232524242655
Four-axle Rigid HGVs0000000000
Three-axle Articulated HGVs3333322222
Five-axle Articulated HGVs0000000011
Six-axle Articulated HGVs0000000022
All HGVs45485152545252574747
All motor vehicles2,3092,3262,3722,4242,4262,4322,4982,4791,8991,939

Traffic statistics by year: Westbound

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles13111210101010101210
Motorcycles and Mopeds6779987755
Cars1,6811,6861,7061,7211,7231,7211,7701,7241,9321,959
Buses and Coaches26252728242423253536
Light Goods Vehicles162168181204206216226250241259
Two-axle Rigid HGVs13131313131313144040
Three-axle Rigid HGVs6788999966
Four-axle Rigid HGVs1111111244
Three-axle Articulated HGVs4444433311
Five-axle Articulated HGVs2222211111
Six-axle Articulated HGVs0000000033
All HGVs26272828292727295556
All motor vehicles1,9011,9131,9491,9901,9911,9962,0532,0352,2682,315

Traffic statistics by year: Northbound

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles2428292523
Motorcycles and Mopeds10109109
Cars1,7201,6991,6671,6721,625
Buses and Coaches4949515352
Light Goods Vehicles160163168178187
Two-axle Rigid HGVs3734363737
Three-axle Rigid HGVs44444
Four-axle Rigid HGVs00000
Three-axle Articulated HGVs54543
Five-axle Articulated HGVs11111
Six-axle Articulated HGVs22222
All HGVs4945484848
All motor vehicles1,9881,9661,9431,9611,921

Traffic statistics by year: Southbound

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles1315151312
Motorcycles and Mopeds66555
Cars2,0832,0582,0192,0251,968
Buses and Coaches3636373938
Light Goods Vehicles192196202214225
Two-axle Rigid HGVs4137394040
Three-axle Rigid HGVs55555
Four-axle Rigid HGVs33333
Three-axle Articulated HGVs33321
Five-axle Articulated HGVs11111
Six-axle Articulated HGVs33333
All HGVs5652545455
All motor vehicles2,3732,3482,3172,3372,290

Notes

Figures are daily averages calculated from all traffic counts over the course of the year.

Values are rounded to the nearest whole number.

A value of zero for any entry means that there were either no recorded vehicles of that type or too few to register after rounding.

A blank value means that there were no counts made in that year.

Click or tap on the column headings to see a pie chart of the data.

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

Road Traffic Statistics UK is a Good Stuff website.

Page generated in 0.02 seconds. 54.196.72.162. Mon, 23 Oct 2017 21:49:35 +0100. Reticulating Splines.