A803, Campsie and Kirkintilloch North

Location Map
Streetview

Traffic Region: Scotland

Traffic Authority: East Dunbartonshire

Street Name: A803

Road Number: A803

Road Type: Class A Road in Rural Area

OS Grid: NS669750

Location: Campsie and Kirkintilloch North

Census Point ID: 80328

Census Point Coverage: A803 between Kelvinvale, Kirkintilloch and A891

Related Locations

All census points on the A803

All census points in East Dunbartonshire

More census points near NS669750

Traffic by Year

Show graph for:

Traffic statistics by year: All traffic

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles4444444410111110997
Motorcycles and Mopeds353939484946393940423740373738
Cars6,8356,8556,9376,9997,0066,9997,1957,0085,7325,6635,5565,5725,4165,3165,390
Buses and Coaches11411212012410710810111050505254534950
Light Goods Vehicles1,1251,1631,2551,4151,4251,4971,5701,7329559741,0021,0601,1121,1941,283
Two-axle Rigid HGVs256252259255263257263287216196205209211210209
Three-axle Rigid HGVs8194105109120114113123737373818895102
Four-axle Rigid HGVs828291981101141231479085738496107114
Three-axle Articulated HGVs383432302825232150445039282122
Five-axle Articulated HGVs494339343026242451413838353432
Six-axle Articulated HGVs172023252729323541373739394044
All HGVs523525549551578565578637521476476490499507522
All motor vehicles8,6328,6948,9009,1379,1659,2159,4839,5267,2987,2057,1237,2167,1167,1037,284

Traffic statistics by year: Eastbound

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles22222222
Motorcycles and Mopeds2123232829272323
Cars3,3873,3973,4383,4693,4723,4693,5663,473
Buses and Coaches5554586052524953
Light Goods Vehicles582602650733738775813897
Two-axle Rigid HGVs127125128126130127130142
Three-axle Rigid HGVs4350565864616066
Four-axle Rigid HGVs4444495359616679
Three-axle Articulated HGVs171514131211109
Five-axle Articulated HGVs2623211816141313
Six-axle Articulated HGVs1214161719202224
All HGVs269271284285300294301333
All motor vehicles4,3144,3474,4534,5754,5914,6174,7524,779

Traffic statistics by year: Westbound

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles22222222
Motorcycles and Mopeds1416162020191616
Cars3,4483,4583,4993,5303,5343,5303,6293,535
Buses and Coaches5958626455565257
Light Goods Vehicles543561605682687722757835
Two-axle Rigid HGVs129127131129133130133145
Three-axle Rigid HGVs3844495156535357
Four-axle Rigid HGVs3838424551535768
Three-axle Articulated HGVs2119181716141312
Five-axle Articulated HGVs2320181614121111
Six-axle Articulated HGVs5678891011
All HGVs254254265266278271277304
All motor vehicles4,3184,3474,4474,5624,5744,5984,7314,747

Traffic statistics by year: Northbound

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles8998776
Motorcycles and Mopeds23242123212122
Cars2,8442,8102,7572,7652,6872,6382,675
Buses and Coaches25252627272425
Light Goods Vehicles504514529560588631678
Two-axle Rigid HGVs119108113115116116115
Three-axle Rigid HGVs36363640444750
Four-axle Rigid HGVs47443844505660
Three-axle Articulated HGVs26232620151111
Five-axle Articulated HGVs32262424222120
Six-axle Articulated HGVs22202021212123
All HGVs282257257264268272280
All motor vehicles3,6783,6303,5903,6393,5913,5863,680

Traffic statistics by year: Southbound

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles2222221
Motorcycles and Mopeds17181617161616
Cars2,8882,8532,7992,8072,7282,6782,715
Buses and Coaches25252627272425
Light Goods Vehicles451460473500525563605
Two-axle Rigid HGVs97889294959594
Three-axle Rigid HGVs37373741454852
Four-axle Rigid HGVs43413540465154
Three-axle Articulated HGVs24212419141011
Five-axle Articulated HGVs19151414131212
Six-axle Articulated HGVs19171718181820
All HGVs239219219226230234242
All motor vehicles3,6203,5753,5333,5773,5263,5153,604

Notes

Figures are daily averages calculated from all traffic counts over the course of the year.

Values are rounded to the nearest whole number.

A value of zero for any entry means that there were either no recorded vehicles of that type or too few to register after rounding.

A blank value means that there were no counts made in that year.

Click or tap on the column headings to see a pie chart of the data.

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

Road Traffic Statistics UK is a Good Stuff website.

Page generated in 0.04 seconds. 54.81.210.99. Fri, 20 Oct 2017 15:03:17 +0100. Reticulating Splines.