Annan Road, Lochar

Location Map
Streetview

Traffic Region: Scotland

Traffic Authority: Dumfries & Galloway

Street Name: Annan Road

Road Number: A75

Road Type: Class A Trunk Road in Rural Area

OS Grid: NY003765

Location: Lochar

Census Point ID: 80288

Census Point Coverage: Annan Road between A709 and A780

Related Locations

All census points on the A75

All census points in Dumfries & Galloway

More census points near NY003765

Traffic by Year

Show graph for:

Traffic statistics by year: All traffic

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles344333333111111
Motorcycles and Mopeds5112013113712413713214014710090989194103
Cars5,6325,4945,7365,9255,9906,0146,1956,0635,8696,3606,2716,2336,1836,1706,154
Buses and Coaches712822422729293436282828292830
Light Goods Vehicles1,1091,0911,2321,2871,3701,3741,4441,6721,7351,1831,2201,2531,2961,3411,396
Two-axle Rigid HGVs278374387365373368387385379462483466460445435
Three-axle Rigid HGVs998292929995979710788889298102108
Four-axle Rigid HGVs64788790100104115126132776672808791
Three-axle Articulated HGVs1259992867869626154879772534140
Five-axle Articulated HGVs315446398344291256226243220433391369350344308
Six-axle Articulated HGVs388284320343359383410477478461444449455480496
All HGVs1,2691,3631,3761,3201,3001,2751,2971,3891,3701,6081,5691,5201,4961,4991,479
All motor vehicles8,1328,0968,4978,7118,8118,8299,0979,2989,1579,2799,1789,1329,0959,1329,161

Traffic statistics by year: Eastbound

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles2
Motorcycles and Mopeds27
Cars3,005
Buses and Coaches42
Light Goods Vehicles642
Two-axle Rigid HGVs131
Three-axle Rigid HGVs48
Four-axle Rigid HGVs30
Three-axle Articulated HGVs67
Five-axle Articulated HGVs147
Six-axle Articulated HGVs208
All HGVs631
All motor vehicles4,347

Traffic statistics by year: Westbound

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles1
Motorcycles and Mopeds24
Cars2,627
Buses and Coaches29
Light Goods Vehicles467
Two-axle Rigid HGVs147
Three-axle Rigid HGVs51
Four-axle Rigid HGVs34
Three-axle Articulated HGVs58
Five-axle Articulated HGVs168
Six-axle Articulated HGVs180
All HGVs638
All motor vehicles3,785

Traffic statistics by year: Northbound

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles111111
Motorcycles and Mopeds625661575864
Cars3,2313,1863,1673,1423,1353,127
Buses and Coaches141414141415
Light Goods Vehicles573591607628650676
Two-axle Rigid HGVs216226218215208204
Three-axle Rigid HGVs444446495154
Four-axle Rigid HGVs423639434749
Three-axle Articulated HGVs424735262019
Five-axle Articulated HGVs194175165156154138
Six-axle Articulated HGVs238229232235248256
All HGVs776757735725728721
All motor vehicles4,6564,6044,5844,5664,5854,603

Traffic statistics by year: Southbound

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles000000
Motorcycles and Mopeds383437343539
Cars3,1293,0853,0663,0423,0353,027
Buses and Coaches141414141415
Light Goods Vehicles610629646668691720
Two-axle Rigid HGVs246257248245237232
Three-axle Rigid HGVs444446495154
Four-axle Rigid HGVs353033374042
Three-axle Articulated HGVs455037272121
Five-axle Articulated HGVs239216204193190170
Six-axle Articulated HGVs223215217220232240
All HGVs832812785771771758
All motor vehicles4,6234,5744,5484,5304,5464,559

Notes

Figures are daily averages calculated from all traffic counts over the course of the year.

Values are rounded to the nearest whole number.

A value of zero for any entry means that there were either no recorded vehicles of that type or too few to register after rounding.

A blank value means that there were no counts made in that year.

Click or tap on the column headings to see a pie chart of the data.

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

Road Traffic Statistics UK is a Good Stuff website.

Page generated in 0.03 seconds. 54.81.210.99. Fri, 20 Oct 2017 15:16:26 +0100. Reticulating Splines.