A75, Lochar

Location Map
Streetview

Traffic Region: Scotland

Traffic Authority: Dumfries & Galloway

Street Name: A75

Road Number: A75

Road Type: Class A Trunk Road in Rural Area

OS Grid: NX990776

Location: Lochar

Census Point ID: 80289

Census Point Coverage: A75 between A701 and A709

Related Locations

All census points on the A75

All census points in Dumfries & Galloway

More census points near NX990776

Traffic by Year

Show graph for:

Traffic statistics by year: All traffic

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles111011999996776664
Motorcycles and Mopeds100103113123138121120124167169152166154159174
Cars9,5629,9739,4389,5619,5709,6289,6289,7059,8179,7879,6509,5929,5169,4959,470
Buses and Coaches717731282424262957596163656467
Light Goods Vehicles1,2001,2141,4281,6021,6901,7491,8792,1291,5011,4981,5451,5861,6401,6971,767
Two-axle Rigid HGVs338341436442458453443473550505528509502486475
Three-axle Rigid HGVs4756390417457440419447166166166172183191202
Four-axle Rigid HGVs4142268297336350361425129123106115128140146
Three-axle Articulated HGVs117103127121117104999191849369513938
Five-axle Articulated HGVs358307326289259227214216498429388366347341306
Six-axle Articulated HGVs143160596656730773883962455440423427433456472
All HGVs1,0441,0092,1432,2222,3572,3472,4192,6141,8891,7471,7041,6581,6441,6531,639
All motor vehicles11,97712,37613,15313,53613,77913,86914,07214,60113,43113,26013,11213,06513,01913,06813,117

Traffic statistics by year: Eastbound

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles4554443
Motorcycles and Mopeds979888968992101
Cars4,9774,9624,8934,8644,8254,8154,802
Buses and Coaches28293031323133
Light Goods Vehicles737736759779806834868
Two-axle Rigid HGVs259238249240237229224
Three-axle Rigid HGVs81818184899399
Four-axle Rigid HGVs67645560677376
Three-axle Articulated HGVs31293224181413
Five-axle Articulated HGVs257221200189179176158
Six-axle Articulated HGVs213206198200203214221
All HGVs908839815797793799791
All motor vehicles6,7476,6646,5856,5676,5456,5716,595

Traffic statistics by year: Westbound

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles2222221
Motorcycles and Mopeds70716470656773
Cars4,8404,8254,7574,7284,6904,6804,668
Buses and Coaches29303132333234
Light Goods Vehicles764762786807835864899
Two-axle Rigid HGVs291267279269266257251
Three-axle Rigid HGVs858585889498103
Four-axle Rigid HGVs62595155616770
Three-axle Articulated HGVs60556145332625
Five-axle Articulated HGVs241208188177168165148
Six-axle Articulated HGVs242234225227230243251
All HGVs981908889861852856848
All motor vehicles6,6846,5966,5276,4986,4756,4996,523

Notes

Figures are daily averages calculated from all traffic counts over the course of the year.

Values are rounded to the nearest whole number.

A value of zero for any entry means that there were either no recorded vehicles of that type or too few to register after rounding.

A blank value means that there were no counts made in that year.

Click or tap on the column headings to see a pie chart of the data.

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

Road Traffic Statistics UK is a Good Stuff website.

Page generated in 0.01 seconds. 54.196.72.162. Mon, 23 Oct 2017 21:50:17 +0100. Reticulating Splines.