High Street, Blackwood

Location Map
Streetview

Traffic Region: Wales

Traffic Authority: Caerphilly

Street Name: High Street

Road Number: A4048

Road Type: Class A Road in Urban Area

OS Grid: ST174970

Location: Blackwood

Census Point ID: 78423

Census Point Coverage: High Street between A4049 and Rhiw Syr Dafydd Hill

Related Locations

All census points on the A4048

All census points in Caerphilly

More census points near ST174970

Traffic by Year

Show graph for:

Traffic statistics by year: All traffic

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles1049910291746298
Motorcycles and Mopeds61646695625145
Cars11,30110,95111,12710,71510,85510,35510,158
Buses and Coaches258270272264216204190
Light Goods Vehicles1,0521,0601,1361,2341,3581,4481,470
Two-axle Rigid HGVs200191180174213229222
Three-axle Rigid HGVs36404141535753
Four-axle Rigid HGVs18181819262929
Three-axle Articulated HGVs29242221221714
Five-axle Articulated HGVs34272319191512
Six-axle Articulated HGVs15151717212119
All HGVs332315301291354368349
All motor vehicles13,00412,66012,90212,59912,84512,42612,212

Traffic statistics by year: Northbound

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles65626457463961
Motorcycles and Mopeds31333449322623
Cars5,6545,4795,5675,3615,4315,1815,082
Buses and Coaches12913513613210810295
Light Goods Vehicles502506542589648691701
Two-axle Rigid HGVs9086817896103100
Three-axle Rigid HGVs21232424313331
Four-axle Rigid HGVs8889121313
Three-axle Articulated HGVs121098976
Five-axle Articulated HGVs1613119976
Six-axle Articulated HGVs778810109
All HGVs154147141136167173165
All motor vehicles6,4706,3006,4206,2676,3866,1736,066

Traffic statistics by year: Southbound

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles39373834282337
Motorcycles and Mopeds30313246302522
Cars5,6475,4725,5605,3545,4245,1745,076
Buses and Coaches12913513613210810295
Light Goods Vehicles550554594645710757769
Two-axle Rigid HGVs1101059996117126122
Three-axle Rigid HGVs15171717222422
Four-axle Rigid HGVs10101010141616
Three-axle Articulated HGVs1714131313108
Five-axle Articulated HGVs181412101086
Six-axle Articulated HGVs8899111110
All HGVs178168160155187195184
All motor vehicles6,5346,3606,4826,3326,4596,2536,146

Notes

Figures are daily averages calculated from all traffic counts over the course of the year.

Values are rounded to the nearest whole number.

A value of zero for any entry means that there were either no recorded vehicles of that type or too few to register after rounding.

A blank value means that there were no counts made in that year.

Click or tap on the column headings to see a pie chart of the data.

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

Road Traffic Statistics UK is a Good Stuff website.

Page generated in 0.15 seconds. 54.81.210.99. Wed, 18 Oct 2017 06:46:55 +0100. Acquisitive Numismatism.