Academy Street, Forfar and District

Location Map
Streetview

Traffic Region: Scotland

Traffic Authority: Angus

Street Name: Academy Street

Road Number: A932

Road Type: Class A Road in Urban Area

OS Grid: NO460506

Location: Forfar and District

Census Point ID: 80065

Census Point Coverage: Academy Street between A926 and B9128

Related Locations

All census points on the A932

All census points in Angus

More census points near NO460506

Traffic by Year

Show graph for:

Traffic statistics by year: All traffic

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles323132292320311932323236343433
Motorcycles and Mopeds333236465571444622222020202120
Cars6,3265,9726,3006,5716,7486,8237,1236,8456,2996,3936,3496,4516,3556,3576,477
Buses and Coaches10711295665754545581869199110123155
Light Goods Vehicles7687918849341,0801,2781,5231,553689726742838944875930
Two-axle Rigid HGVs12913113814014817418619111711111511711811398
Three-axle Rigid HGVs172023252731333417171719212120
Four-axle Rigid HGVs77891013141699789109
Three-axle Articulated HGVs10977656599119766
Five-axle Articulated HGVs252217161310111115131313121312
Six-axle Articulated HGVs161817202019262644434449505661
All HGVs204207210217224252276283211202207215217219205
All motor vehicles7,4387,1147,5257,8348,1648,4789,0208,7827,3027,4297,4097,6237,6467,5957,788

Traffic statistics by year: Northbound

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles1616161817
Motorcycles and Mopeds1010999
Cars3,1433,1903,1683,2193,171
Buses and Coaches6165697583
Light Goods Vehicles337355363410462
Two-axle Rigid HGVs6158606162
Three-axle Rigid HGVs888910
Four-axle Rigid HGVs44333
Three-axle Articulated HGVs44543
Five-axle Articulated HGVs109999
Six-axle Articulated HGVs1616161818
All HGVs10399101104105
All motor vehicles3,6543,7193,7103,8173,830

Traffic statistics by year: Southbound

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles1616161817
Motorcycles and Mopeds1212111111
Cars3,1563,2033,1813,2323,184
Buses and Coaches2021222427
Light Goods Vehicles352371379428482
Two-axle Rigid HGVs5653555656
Three-axle Rigid HGVs9991011
Four-axle Rigid HGVs55456
Three-axle Articulated HGVs55654
Five-axle Articulated HGVs54444
Six-axle Articulated HGVs2827283132
All HGVs108103106111112
All motor vehicles3,6483,7103,6993,8063,816

Traffic statistics by year: Eastbound

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles1716
Motorcycles and Mopeds109
Cars3,1723,232
Buses and Coaches93118
Light Goods Vehicles428455
Two-axle Rigid HGVs5951
Three-axle Rigid HGVs109
Four-axle Rigid HGVs43
Three-axle Articulated HGVs23
Five-axle Articulated HGVs98
Six-axle Articulated HGVs2122
All HGVs10597
All motor vehicles3,8083,911

Traffic statistics by year: Westbound

200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Pedal Cycles1716
Motorcycles and Mopeds1211
Cars3,1853,245
Buses and Coaches3038
Light Goods Vehicles447475
Two-axle Rigid HGVs5447
Three-axle Rigid HGVs1111
Four-axle Rigid HGVs66
Three-axle Articulated HGVs33
Five-axle Articulated HGVs44
Six-axle Articulated HGVs3639
All HGVs114108
All motor vehicles3,7883,877

Notes

Figures are daily averages calculated from all traffic counts over the course of the year.

Values are rounded to the nearest whole number.

A value of zero for any entry means that there were either no recorded vehicles of that type or too few to register after rounding.

A blank value means that there were no counts made in that year.

Click or tap on the column headings to see a pie chart of the data.

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

Road Traffic Statistics UK is a Good Stuff website.

Page generated in 0.09 seconds. 54.157.81.13. Mon, 23 Oct 2017 19:59:41 +0100. Partial Entropification.